2022 Two-Man League

You and your partner each play your own ball and compete against a different team each week for 9 holes. 

Complimentary appetizers and drink each week

Shotgun start at 5:30 each Tuesday night

Meeting and Free Play Night: April 12

Matches begin April 19

Scorecards must be turned in by the Sunday of the playing week.  If it is not then the match will  be scored as a tie.  Please make sure your scorecard is turned it at the end of play!

Please only put the Gross score on the official scorecard. 
Please check your math! 

Points are awarded for the actual correct scores, so if your total is wrong that could be why the points are different than what you think they are.  


Week 1 
North

Jason Gray & Ryan McShane defeated Kevin Case & Nathan Olver 3 to 1
Donald Marsteller & Brody Snyder defeated Roger Peak & David Anderson 3.5 to .5
Dylan & Seth Reichard defeated Shane Henschen & John Winters 4 to 0
Jack Ettenhofer & Jacob Preston defeated Jim & Jimmy Janiski 4 to 0
Steve K & Chet defeated Phil Iwancio Tim McKee 3 to 1
Steve Gray & Dave Schmuck defeated Greg Strine & Nick Fite 3 to 1
Craig Reichard & Dane Slenker tied Bob Troiani & John Pribula 2 each
Al Deverman & John Downing defeated Bob & Tim Wunder 3 to 1

South
James Gentile & Tim Williams  Defeated John DeSimone & Chuck Delluomo 2.5 to 1.5
Chad Finkenbiner & Craig White defeated Terry O'Brien & Brian Imhoff 4 to 0
Dave Heilmann & Mike Pytel defeated Mike Heaps & Kyle Macharsky 3.5 to .5
Clarke Zeiler & Russ Montogomery defeated Mike McHugh & Terry Sentz 3.5 to .5
Epi Perez & Josh Holcombe defeated Shane Silk & Mark Parsons 4 to 0
Jake Pusey & Nick Luko defeated Scott Long & Eric Ridel 2.5 to 1.5
Gary Greene & Doug Kettell defeated Sam Almoney & Chuck Campbell 3 to 1
Bob & Chris Eder defeated Brian Stoecker & Bobby Biensach 3 to 1


Week 2 

Rain out


Week 3

North
Closest to the Pin # 2

none

Mike Dodson & Jim Richardson vs Donald Marsteller & Brody Snyder 2 each * unfinished score card
Roger Peak & David Anderson defeated Al Deverman & John Downing 3.5 to .5
Dylan & Seth Reichard tied Bob Troiani & John Pribula 2 each
Bob & Tim Wunder defeated Jim & Jimmy Janiski 4 to 0
Jack Ettenhofer & Addison Leisher defeated Kevin Case & Nathan Olver 3 to 1
Phil Iwancio & Tim McKee defeated Shane Henschen & John Winters 3.5 to .5
Jason Gray & Ryan McShane defeated Steve Gray & Dave Schmuck 2.5 to 1.5
Greg Strine & Nick Fite defeated Scott Jones & Scott Stricker 3.5 to .5
 

South
Closet to the Pin # 11

Chuck Dellomo 8'8"

John DeSimone & Chuck Delluomo defeated Terry O'Brien & Brian Imhoff 4 to 0
Mike Pavy & Chuck Campbell defeated Brian Stoecker & Boby Biensach 3.5 to .5
Chad Finkenbiner & Craig White defeated Scott Long & Scott Ridel 2.5 to 1.5
Dave Heilmann & Mike Pytel defeated Kevin Ashworth & Josh Holcombe 4 to 0
James Gentile & Tim Williams defeated Mike McHugh & Terry Sentz 3.5 to .5
Gary Greene & Doug Kettell tied Rick Baker & Mark Parsons 2 each
Jake Pusey & Nick Luko defeated Bob Eder & George Pedri 3.5 to .5
Clarke Zeiler & Russ Montgomery defeated John & Kyle Macharsky 3.5 to .5


Week 4

North
Closest to the Pin # 11
Mike Dodson 7' 1"

Bob & Tim Wunder defeated Dylan & Seth Reichard 4 to 0
Bob Troiani & John Pribula tied Phil Iwancio & Tim McKee 2 each
Craig Reichard & Dane Slenker  defeated Donald Marsteller & Brody Snyder  3 to 1
Roger Peak & David Anderson defeated Josh Behles & Addison Leisher 3.5 to .5
Jim & Jimmy Janiski defeated Kevin Case & Nathan Olver 3 to 1
Jason Gray & Ryan McShane defeated Mike Dodson & Jim Richardson 2.5 to 1.5
John Winters & Shane Henschen defeated Greg Strine & Nick Fite 3 to 1
Steve Gray & Dave Schmuck & Al Deverman & John Downing 2.5 to 1.5

South
Closet to the Pin # 2
Kyle Macharsky 90"

Scott Long & Eric Ridel defeated Rich Baker & Mark Parsons 3 to 1
Gary Greene & Doug Kettell defeated John DeSimone & Chuck Delluomo 2.5 to 1.5
Dave Heilmann & Mike Pytel defeated Terry O'Brien & Brian Imhoff 4 to 0
Sam Almoney & Chuck Campbell defeated Bob & Chris Eder 3 to 1
Chad Finkenbiner & Craig White defeated Brian Stoecker & Bobby Biensach 2.5 to 1.5
John & Kyle Macharsky defeated James Gentile & Tim Williams 4 to 0
Mike McHugh & Terry Sentz defeated Ron Heath & Josh Holcombe 3 to 1
Clarke & Jack Zeiler defeated Jake Pusey & Nick Luko 2.5 to 1.5

 


Week 5

North
Closest to the Pin #2 
Roger Peak 5'6"

Mike Dodson & Jim Richardson defeated Al Deverman & John Downing 4 to 0
Phil Iwancio & Jeff Kobylinski defeated Dylan& Seth Reichard 3 to 1
Josh Behles & Addison Leisher defeated Steve Gray & Dave Schmuck 4 to 0
Donald Marsteller & Brody Snyder defeated Shane Henschen & John Winters 4 to 0
Bob & Tim Wunder defeated Kevin Case & Nathan Olver 4 to 0
Jason Gray & Ryan McShane defeated Craig Reichard & Dane Slenker 2.5 to 1.5
Roger Peak & David Anderson defeated Jim & Jimmy Janiski 3.5 to .5
Bob Troiani & John Pribula defeated Greg Strine & Nick Fite 2.5 to 1.5

South
Closest to the Pin # 11
Tim Williams 7'9"

John Macharsky & Rick Carico defeated Kevin Ashworth & John Holcombe 4 to 0
Scott Long & Eric Ridel defeated John DeSimone & Chuck Delluomo 3 to 1
Dave Heilmann & Mike Pytel defeated Gary Greene & Doug Kettell 3.5 to .5
James Gentile & Tim Williams defeted Andrew Brown & Jack Zeiler 3 to 1
Pat Livingston & Chris Eder defeated Chad Finkenbiner & Craig White 2.5 to 1.5
Jake Pusey & Nick Luko defeated Same Almoney & Chuck Campbell 4 to 0
Brian Stoecker & Bobby Biensach defeated Rick Baker & Alva Baker 3 to 1
Mike McHugh & Terry Sentz defeated Terry O'Brien & Brian Imhoff 2.5 to 1.5


Week 6
North
Closest to the Pin # 11
John Pribula 3'4"

Phil Iwancio and Jeff Kobylinski defeated Greg Strine & Nick Fite 3.5 to .5
Jim & Jimmy Janiski defeated Steve Gray & Dave Schmuck 3 to 1
Al Deverman & Paul Blank defeated Craig Reichard & Dane Slenker 3.5 to .5
Donald Marsteller & Brody Snyder defeated Bob Troiani & John Pribulia 3.5 to .5
Roger Peak & David Anderson defeated Bob & Tim Wunder 3.5 to .5
Josh Behles & Addison Leisher defeated Mike Dodson & Jim Richardson 4 to 0
Kevin Case & Natan Olver defeated Dylan & Seth Reichard 3.5 to .5
Jason Gray & Ryan McShane defeated Shane Henschen & John Winters 4 to 0

South
Closest to the Pin #2 
Clarke Zeiler 25'3"

Brandon Nelson & Kyle Macharsky defeated Terry O'Brien & Brian Imhoff 4 to 0 
Jake Pusey & Nick Luko defeated Chad Finkenbiner & Craig White 3 to 1
Dave Heilmann & Rick Carico defeated Scott Long & Eric Ridel 3 to 1
John DeSimone & Chuck Delluomo defeated Brian /stoecker & Bobby Biensach 3 to 1
Mike McHugh & Terry Sentz defeated Gary Greene & Doug Kettell 3 to 1
Sam Almoney & Chuck Campbell  defeated Clarke Zeiler & Jack Zeiler 3 to 1
Rick Baker & Mark Parsons defeated Bob & Chris Eder 3 to 1
Epi Perez & Josh Holcombe defeated James Gentile & Tim Williams 2.5 to 1.5


Week 7
North
Closest to the Pin #2
Nathan Olver 22' 10"

Jason Gray & Ryan McShane defeated Bob Troiani & John Pribula 4 to 0
Dylan & Seth Reichard defeated Greg Strine & Nick Fite 3 to 1
Jim & Jimmy Janiski defeated Mike Dodson & Jim Richardson 3 to 1
Josh Behles & Addison Leisher defeated Craig Reichard & Dane Slenker 2.5 to 1.5
Kevin Case & Nathan Olver tied Roger Peak & David Anderson 2 each
Steve Gray & Dave Schmuck defeated Bob Wunder & Pat Antkowiak 3 to1
Phil Iwancio & Jeff Kobylinski tied Mitch Joines & Brody Snyder 2 each
Shane Henschen & John Winter defeated Al Deverman & Gary Stenwyk 3.5 to .5

South
Closest to the Pin # 11
Chris Eder 7' 3"

Clarke & Jack Zeiler tied Epi Perez & John Holcombe 2 each
Mike Mchugh & Terry Sentz tied Scott Long & Eric Ridel 2 each
John & Kyle Macharsky defeated Gary Greene & Doug Kettell 4 to 0
Terry O'Brien & Brian Imhoff defeated James Gentile & Tim Williams 2.5 to 1.5
Dave Heilmann & Mike Pytel defeated Brian Stoecker & Bobby Biensach 4 to 0
John DeSimone & Chuck Delluomo defeated Bob & Chris Eder 3 to 1
Mike McNutt & Russ Montgomery defeated Coulter Parson & Mark Parsons 3.5 to .5
Mike Pavey & Chuck Campbell defeated Chad Finkenbiner & Craig White 2.5 to 1.5


Week 8
North
Closest to the Pin # 11
David Anderson 11"
 
Kevin Case & Nathan Olver tied Steve Gray & Dave Schmuck 2 each
Jason Gray & Ryan McShane defeated Phil Iwancio & Tim McKee 2.5 to 1.5
Roger Peak & David Anderson defeated Dylan & Seth Reichard 3 to 1 
Jim & Jimmy Janiski defeated Craig Reichard & Dane Slenker 2.5 to 1.5
Josh Behles & Addison Leisher defeated Shane Henschen & John Slenker 2.5 to 1.5
Mike Dodson & Jim Richardson defeated Bob & Tim Wunder 3 to 1
Bob Troiani & John Pribula defated Al Deverman & Ghost Partner 3.5 to .5
Donald Marsteller & Brody Snyder defeated Greg Strine & Nick Fite 4 to 0
 
 
South
Closest to the Pin # 2
Doug Kettell 19'
 
Gary Greene & Doug Kettell defeated James Gentile & Tim Williams 4 to 0
Sam Almoney & Chuck Campbell tied Rick Baker & Mark Parsons 2 each
Jake Pusey & Nick Luko tied John DeSimone & Chuck Dellumo 2 each
Bob & Chris Eder tied Dave Heilmann & Mike Pytel 2 each
Clarke & Jack Zeiler defeated Chad Finkenbiner & Craig White 3 to 1
Mike McHugh & Terry Sentz tied Brian Stoecker & Bobby Biensach 2 each
Epi Perez & Josh Holcombe defeated Terry O'Brien & Brian Imhoff  3.5 to .5
John & Kyle Macharsky tied Scott Long & Eric Ridel 2 each

Week 9
North
Closest to the Pin # 2
Tim Wunder 13' 1"

Bob Troiani & John ribula defeated Josh Behles & Addson Leisher 3.5 to .5
Donald Marsteller & Brody Snyder defeated Dylan & Seth Reichard 3 to 1
Craig Reichard & Dane Slenker defeated Bob & Tim Wunder 4 to 0
Jason Gray & Ryan McShane defeated Greg Strine & Nick Fite 3 to 1
Jim & Jimmy Janiski tied Shane Henschen & John Winter 2 each
Phil Iwancio & Tim McKee defeated Al Deverman &  John Downing 4 to 0
Kevin Case & Nathan Olver defeated Mike Dodson & Jim Richardson 3.5 to .5
Roger Peak & David Anderson defeated Steve Gray & Dave Schmuck 2.5 to 1.5

South 
Closest to the Pin # 11
Eric Ridel 5' 11"

Rick Baker & Mark Parson defeated Chad Finkenbiner & Craig White 4 to 0
Jake Pusey & Nick Luko defeated Dave Heilman & Mike Pytel 3.5 to .5
Bob & Chris Eder defeated Mike McHugh & Terry Sentz 3 to 1
Clarke & Jack Zeiler defeated Terry O'Brien & Brian Imhoff 4 to 0
Scoth Long & Eric Ridel defeated Tim Willams and Tim G 4 to 0
Sam Almoney & Chuck Campbell defeated Chuck Delluomo & Tim Heeter 3.5 to .5
John & Kyle Macharsky defeated Brian Stoecker & Bobby Biensach 3 to 1
Gary Greene & Doug Kettell defeated Mike and Ghost partner 2.5 to 1.5


Week 10
North
Closest to the Pin # 11
Kevin Case 17' 7"
 
Roger Peak & David Anderson tied Mike Dodson & Jim Richardson 2 each
Shane Henschen & John​ Winters defeated BJob & Tim Wunder 3 to 1
Donald Marteller & Bridy Snyder defeated Jason Gray & Ryan McShane 3 to 1
Kevin Case & Nathan Olver defeated Craig Reichard & Dane Slenker 2.5 to 1.5
Phil Iwancio & Tim McKee tied Josh Behles & Addison Leisher 2 each
Dylan & Seth Reichard defeated Steve Gray & Dave Schmuck 2.5 to 1.5
Jim & Jimmy Janiski defeated Bob & Andrew Pribula 3.5 to .5
Greg Strine & Nick Fite defeated Al Deverman & John downing 2.5 to 1.5​​​​​​
 
 
South 
Closest to the Pin # 2
Doug Kettell 8' 7.5"
 
Brian Stoecker & Bobby Stoecker defeated James Gentile & Tim Williams 3.5 to .5
Scott Long & Eric Ridel defeated Rob Gill & Gary Steenwyk 3.5 to .5
Bob & Chris Eder defeated John & Kyle​ Macharsky 2.5 to 1.5
Chad Finkenbiner & Craig White defeated John DeSimone & chuck Delluomo 2.5 to 1.5
Mike McHugh & Terry Sentz defeated Jake Pusey & Nick Luko 3 to 1
Dave Heilmann & Mike Pytel defeated Sam Almoney & Chuck Campbell 3 to 1
Gary Greene & Doug Kettell defeated Terry O'Brien & Brian Imhoff 4 to 0
Clarke & Jack Zeiler defeated  Mark & Coulter Parsons  2.5 to 1.5 ​​​​​​

Week 11
North
Closest to the Pin # 2
Craig Reichard 12' 5"

Greg Strine & Nick Fite defeated  Josh & Chris Behles 3 to 1* score correction due to scorekeeper error*
Dylan & Seth Reichard tied Jason Gray & Ryan McShane 2 each
Phil Iwancio & Tim McKee defeated Jim & Jimmy Janiski 3 to 1
Steve Gray & Bob Schmuck defeated Mike Dodson & Jim Richardson 4 to 0
Bob & Tim Wunder defeated Bob Troiani & John Pribula 3.5 to .5
Roger Peak & David Anderson defeated Craig Reichard & Dane Slenker 2.5 to 1.5
 Al Deverman & John Downing defeated Donald Marsteller & Brody Snyder 3 to 1
Kevin Case & Nathan Olver defeated Shane Henschen & John Winters 3 to 1
 
 
 
 
South 
Closest to the Pin # 11
Congrats on your HOLE IN ONE
Russ Montgomery
 
John & Kyle Macharsky defeated Jake Pusey & Nick Luko 3.5 to .5
Chad Finkenbiner & Craig White defeated Dave Heilman & Mike Pytel 2.5 to 1.5
Scott Long & Eric Ridel defeated Russ Montgomery & Brian Imhoff 3.5 to .5
Mike McHugh & Terry Sentz defeated Mike Pavey & Chuck Campbell 2.5 to 1.5
Gary Steenwyk & Josh Holcombe defeated Brian Stoecker & Bobby Biensach 3 to 1
Gary Greene & Doug Kettell defeated Clarke & Jack Zeiler 3.5 to .5
Bob & Chris Eder defeated Tim Williams & Ghost partner 3.5 to .5
Tony Hetter & Chuck Delluomo defeated Rick baker & Mark Parsons 2.5 to 1.5

Week 12
North
Closest to the Pin #11
 
Jim & Jimmy  Janiski defeated Greg Strine & Rich Capo 4 to 0
Phil Iwancio & Tim McKee defeated Bob & Tim Wunder 3.5 to .5
Craig Reichard & Dane Slenker defeated Steve Gray and Ghost Partner 3 to 1
Jason Gray & Ryan McShane defeated Al Deverman & Al Tkaczky 3.5 to .5
Dylan & Seth Reichard defeated Mike Dodson & James Devereux 2.5 to 1.5
Bob Troiani & John Pribula defeated Kevin Case & Nathan Olver 3 to 1
Roger Peak & David Anderson defeated Shane Henschen & John Winters 4 to 0
Josh Behles & Addison Leisher defeated Donald Marsteller & Brody Snyder 3 to 1
 
South 
Closest to the Pin # 2
 
Rick Baker & Mark Parsons defeated Dave Heilman & Mike Pytel 2.5 to 1.5
Epi Perez & Josh Holcombe defeated Bob & Chris Eder 3 to 1
Jake Pusey & Nick Luko defeated James Gentile & Tim Williams 3.5 to .5
Gary Greene & Doug Kettel defeated Scott Long & Eric Ridel 3 to 1
Mike McHugh & Terry Sentz defeated Chad Finkenbiner & Craig White 3 to 1
Patrick Cavanaugh & Cuck campbell defeated John & Kyle Macharsky 3.5 to .5
Clarke & Jack Zeiler defeated John DeSimone & Chuck Delluomo 4 to 0
Brian Stoecker & Bobby Biensach defeated Terry O'Brien & Brian Imhoff 3 to 1
Week 13
Rainout

Week 14 

North 
Closest to the Pin #11
Craig Reichard 14'

Al Deverman & Al Tkaczyk defeated Josh Behles & Addison Leisher 2.5 to 1.5
Kevin Case & Nathan Olver defeated Greg Strine & Nick Fite 2.5 to 1.5
Mike Dodson & Gary Steenywk defeated Vern & John Winters 4 to 0
Dylan & Seth Reichard defeated Craig Reichard and Dane Slenker 3 to 1
Jason Gray & Ryan McShane defeated Jim & Jimmy Janiski 3 to 1
Bob & Tim Wunder defeated Donald Marsteller & Brody Snyder 3.5 to .5
Bob Troiani & John Pribula defeated Steve Gray & Dave Schmuck 3 to 1
Phil Iwancio & Tim McKee defeated Roger Peak & David Anderson 3.5 to .5
 

South
Closest to the Pin #2
Clarke Zeiler 4' 3"

 Brian Stoecker & Bobby Biensach won 4 points due to forfeit 
Mike McHugh & John Ryan defeated John DeSiomone & Chuck Delluomo 2.5 to 1.5
Clarke & Jack Zeiler defeated Dave Heilmann & Mike Pytel 3 to 1
Gary Green & Doug Kettell defeated Bob & Chris Eder 3 to 1
Nick Luko & Ghost Partner defeated Terry O'Brien 3 to 1
John & Kyle Macharsky defeated Rick Baker & Mark Parsons 4 to 0
Chad Finkenbiner & Craig White defeated James Gentile & Tim Williams 3 to 1
Epi Perez & Josh Holcombe defeated Pat Cavanaugh & Chuck Campbell 2 each


Week 15

North 
Closest to the Pin # 2
Brody Snyder 19' 4"

Jason Gray & Ryan McShane defeated Bob & Tim Wunder 3 to 1
Dylan & Seth Reichard defeated Josh Behles & Addison Leisher 3 to 1
Greg Strine & Nick Fite defeated Roger Peak & David Anderson 3 to 1
Andrew & John Pribula defeated Mike Dodson & Jim Richardson 4 to 0
Jim & Jimmy Janiski defeated Al Deverman & john Downing 3 to 1
Steve Gray & Dave Schmuck defeated Phil Iwancio & Russ Montgomery 3 to 1
Craig Reichard & Dane Slenker defeated Shane Henschen & John Winters 4 to 0

 

South

Closet to the Pin #11
Bobby Biensach 10'2"

Jake Pusey & Nick Luko defeated Gary Greene & Doug Kettell 4 to 0
Scott Long & Eric Ridel defeated Bob & Chris Eder 4 to 0
James Gentile & TimWilliams defeated Rick Baker & Coulter Parson 4 to 0
Dave Heilman & Mike Pytel defeated Mike McHugh & Terry Sentz 3 to 1
John & Kyle Macharsky defeated John DeSimone & Chuck Delluomo 3.5 to .5
Pat Cavangauh & Chuck Campbell defeated Terry O'Brien Brian Imhoff 3 to 1
Chad Finkenbiner & John Ryan defeated Epi Perez & Josh Holcombe 2.5 to 1.5
Clarke & Jack Zeiler defeated Brian Stoecker & Bobby Biensach 
Donald Marsteller & Brody Snyder defeated Kevin Case & Nathan Olver 4 to 0


Rainout Makeup

Week 13​​​​​​​​​​​​​
North 
Closet to the Pin
# 11  Josh Behles 1' 11"

Kevin Case & Nathan Olver defeated Al Deverman & Al Tkaczyk 4 to 0
Bob Troiani & John Pribula defeated John Winters & Butch Simms 3 to 1
Steve Gray & Dave Schmuck defeated Donald Marsteller & Brody Snyder 4 to 0
Bob & Tim Wunder defeated Josh Behles & Addison Leisher 3 to 1
Phil Iwancio & Tim Mckee defeated Craig Reichard & Dane Slenker 3.5 to .5
Mike Dodson & Jim Richardson tied Greg Strine & Nick Fite 2 each
Jim & Jimmy Janiski defeated Dylan &  Seth Reichard 3 to 1
Roger Peak & David Anderson defeated Jason Gray & Jeff Kobylinski 2.5 to 1.5

South 
Closest to the Pin
# 2 Russ Montgomery 10' 8"

Gary Greene & Doug Kettell defeated Chad Finkenbiner & John Ryan 3 to 1
Nick Luko & Jake Pusey defeated Brian Stoecker & Bobby Biensach 2.5 to 1.5
Bob Eder & Pat Livingston defeated Clarke & Jack Zeiler 4 to 0
Rick Baker & Mark Parsons defeated Mike Reed & Rich Capo 3 to 1
John & Kyle Macharsky defeated Mike McHugh & Terry Sentz 2.5 to 1.5
Scott long & Eric Ridel defeated Pat Cavanaugh & Chuck Campbell 2.5 to 1.5
Tony Heeter & Chuck Delluomo defeated Epi Perez & Russ Montgomery 3 to 1
Dave Heilman & Rick Carico defeated James Gentile & Tim Williams 2.5 to 1.5


Final Totals​​​​​​​

Thanks for another wonderful League, Hope to see everyone next year.  Watch for the email in order to secure your teamd!

CONTACT PLEASANT VALLEY

8467 Pleasant Valley Road
Stewartstown, PA 17363
717-993-2184
info@playpleasantvalley.com

 

Request Information

Name:
Email Address:
Best Number to Call:
Details of Request:

This field is present to prevent automated submission systems. If you see it, please do not fill in a value.

Site Design by Sunken Treasure Design      Webmail