Two Man Team League



Week 1
North
Closet to the Pin--- David Holder ---

Jason & Dalton Gray defeated Gary Dumer & Ghost 2.5 to 1.5
Ryan & Bill Mattlin defeated against Russ Montgomery & Phil Iwancio 4 to 0
Seth & Dylan defeated Craig Reichard & Mark Longnecker 3 to 1
Ron Staub & David Anderson defeated against Steve Gray & Ghost 4 to 0
John DeSimone & Terry Mirachi tied Rich Capo & David Holder 2 each
Randy Hipkins & Ghost tied Jim Janiski & Ghost 2 each
Greg Strine & Nathan Olver defeated Don Reihart & Gary Reihart 3.5 to .5
Mike Leone & Tim McKee defeated Nick Fite & Kevin Case 3 to 1

South CORRECTED POINTS>>>>>>SO SORRY!!!!!
Closet to the Pin--- Ed Karr ---

Joe Willenberg & Jim Walls defeated Epi Perez & Josh Holcombe 3 to 1
Brian Imhoff & Terry O'Brien defeated Mike & Josh Malik 2.5 to 1.5
Doug Kettell & Rob Greene defeated Mark Leonard & Gary Steenwyk 4 to 0
Rick Baker & Mark Parson defeated Ed Karr & Mark Bayer 3 to 1
Chuck Dell'uomo & George Pedri defeated John Pribula & Bob Troiani 3.5 to .5
James Gentile & Tim Williams defeated Zach Schmitt & Dave Pollard 3 to 1
Mike McHugh & Terry Sentz tied Gay & Brian Stoecker 2 each
Mike Reed & Dalton Nichols had a BYE and received 4 points
Jordan Smith & Bobby Gay defeated James Burley & Erich Schmitt 4 to 0


Week 2
North
Closet to the Pin---Nick Fite---

Nick Fite & Kevin Case defeated Steve Gray & Matt Strott 3.5 to .5
Craig Reichard & Mark Longnecker defeated Russ Montgomery & Phil Iwancio 2.5 to 1.5
Ryan & Bill Mattlin defeated Moe Volz & Randy Hipkins 3.5 to .5
Seth & Dylan Reichard defeated Don Reihart & Bill Smedley 3.5 to .5
Greg Strine & Nathan Olver defeated Jason & Dalton Gray 4 to 0
Mike Leone & Tim McKee defeated Jim Janski & Mike Dodson 4 to 0
Rich Capo & David Holder defeated Ron Staub & David Anderson 3 to 1
John DeSimone & Terry Mirachi defeated Gary Dumer & Jim Edwards 3 to 1

South
Closet to the Pin--- Tom Smith ---

Tim Williams & James Gentile had a BYE and received 4 points
John Pribula & Bob Troiani defeated Tom Smith & Joe Willenberg 3.5 to .5
Dave Heilmann & Dave Pollard defeated George Pedri & Chuck Dell'uomo 4 to 0
James Burley & Erich Schmitt defeated Mark Leonard & Gary Steenwyk 4 to 0
Mike McHugh & Terry Sentz defeated Mike Hood & Ed Karr 3 to 1
Bob Gay & Brian Stoecker defeated Brian Imhoff & Terry O'Brien 3 to 1
Mike & Josh Malik defeated Mike Reed & Dalton Nichols 4 to 0
Doug Kettell & Gary Greene defeated Epi Perez & Josh Holcombe 3 to 1
Jordan Smith and Bobby Gay played Rick Baker & John Stitz****No Card Split Points




CONTACT PLEASANT VALLEY

8467 Pleasant Valley Road
Stewartstown, PA 17363
717-993-2184
info@playpleasantvalley.com 


Request Information

Name:
Email Address:
Best Number to Call:
Details of Request:

This field is present to prevent automated submission systems. If you see it, please do not fill in a value.

Site Design by Sunken Treasure Design      Webmail